SPRING 2021 Course Offerings

For course descriptions and syllabi, click a course code below. Links to syllabi for upcoming semesters are added as they become available.

The University reserves the right to change course offerings and scheduling.

Course Sec Course Title Faculty Day Time
ECN 305 1 Economics of the European Union Colangelo, Dianova M 17:30 - 20:15
BUS 285 1 Integrated Marketing Communications De Sanctis M/TH 10:00 - 11:15
BUS 383 1 Digital Marketing Miniero M/TH 10:00 - 11:15
ENV 200 1 Understanding Environmental Issues Hale M/TH 10:00 - 11:15
FRE 353 1 Immigration in Francophone Lit and Film Saveau M/TH 10:00 - 11:15
FYS 199 1 Introduction to Sociolinguistics Mac Kenzie M/TH 10:00 - 11:15
FYS 399 1 Introduction to Sociolinguistics Mac Kenzie M/TH 10:00 - 11:15
ITA 101 1 Introductory Italian, Part II Della Croce M/TH 10:00 - 11:15
ITA 201 1 Intermediate Italian, Part II Mottale M/TH 10:00 - 11:15
MAT 180 1 Math for Humanities & Social Sciences Prisner M/TH 10:00 - 11:15
POL 315 1 War and Contemporary Politics Mottale M/TH 10:00 - 11:15
WTG 150 1 Academic Writing: Crossing Borders Dawson M/TH 10:00 - 11:15
BUS 136 1 Marketing in a Global Context De Sanctis M/TH 11:30 - 12:45
BUS 274 1 Brand Management Miniero M/TH 11:30 - 12:45
BUS 358 1 Financial Markets and Institutions Suleiman M/TH 11:30 - 12:45
ECN 328 1 International Banking and Finance Terzi M/TH 11:30 - 12:45
ITA 101 2 Introductory Italian, Part II Della Croce M/TH 11:30 - 12:45
ITA 201 2 Intermediate Italian, Part II Mottale M/TH 11:30 - 12:45
MAT 200 1 Calculus Prisner M/TH 11:30 - 12:45
POL 302W 1 Political Philosophy Bucher M/TH 11:30 - 12:45
WTG 150 2 Academic Writing: Crossing Borders Mac Kenzie M/TH 11:30 - 12:45
WTG 200 1 Adv Academic Writing: Ethics at Work Dawson M/TH 11:30 - 12:45
CLCS 320W 1 Culture, Class, Cuisine Steinert Borella M/TH 13:00 - 14:15
COM 105 1 Intro to Communication and Media Sugiyama M/TH 13:00 - 14:15
ECN 101 1 Principles of Microeconomics Dianova M/TH 13:00 - 14:15
ECN 341 1 International Trade Dasgupta M/TH 13:00 - 14:15
FRE 101 1 Introductory French, Part II Planchard M/TH 13:00 - 14:15
GEO 101 1 Introduction to Physical Geography Hale M/TH 13:00 - 14:15
GER 101 1 Introductory German, Part II Wiedmer M/TH 13:00 - 14:15
HIS 105 1 Global History II Pyka M/TH 13:00 - 14:15
BUS 455W 1 Global Strategic Management Suleiman M/TH 14:30 - 15:45
COM 203 1 Communication Research Methods Sugiyama M/TH 14:30 - 15:45
ECN 100 1 Principles of Macroeconomics Terzi M/TH 14:30 - 15:45
FRE 201 1 Intermediate French Part II Saveau M/TH 14:30 - 15:45
FRE 301 1 Advanced French, Part II Planchard M/TH 14:30 - 15:45
GER 201 1 Intermediate German, Part II Roy M/TH 14:30 - 15:45
ITA 301 1 Advanced Italian, Part II Ferrari M/TH 14:30 - 15:45
MAT 104 1 Mathematics of Inequality Prisner M/TH 14:30 - 15:45
POL 301 1 Theories of International Relations Bucher M/TH 14:30 - 15:45
PSY 203 1 Theories of Personality Bova M/TH 14:30 - 15:45
BUS 415W 1 Country Risk Assessment Rocourt M/TH 17:30 - 18:45
COM 497 1 Senior Research Seminar in Communication Sugiyama M/TH 17:30 - 18:45
HIS 211W 1 Human in History: Bio and Life Writing Pyka M/TH 17:30 - 18:45
LC 110 1 Reading Cultures: Approaches to Cultural Saveau M/TH 17:30 - 18:45
PSY 210 1 Cognitive Psychology Bova M/TH 17:30 - 18:45
AHT 213 1 Art and Ideas: Exploring Vision Fassl T 16:00 - 18:45
ENV 497 1 Senior Capstone Della Croce T 16:00 - 18:45
GER 301 1 Advanced German, Part II Newman T 16:00 - 18:45
GER 370 1 Jewish Writing in German Newman T 16:00 - 18:45
STA 115 1 Introductory Painting Zdanski T 16:00 - 18:45
STA 215 1 Intermediate Painting Zdanski T 16:00 - 18:45
STA 315 1 Higher Painting Zdanski T 16:00 - 18:45
CHEM 102 1 General Chemistry II Bullock T/F 08:30 - 09:45
WTG 130 1 Introduction to Academic Writing II Mac Kenzie T/F 08:30 - 09:45
BUS 135 1 Introduction to Business Systems Cordon T/F 10:00 - 11:15
BUS 397 1 Data Mining (Business Intelligence) Dudukovic T/F 10:00 - 11:15
COM 301 1 Globalization and Media Vogelaar T/F 10:00 - 11:15
HIS 101 1 Western Civilization II: Modern Hoey T/F 10:00 - 11:15
LIT 254W 1 Intro to Postcolonial Literatures Roy T/F 10:00 - 11:15
MAT 103 1 College Algebra Bernasconi T/F 10:00 - 11:15
POL 227 1 Politics and Society in East Asia Schwak T/F 10:00 - 11:15
WTG 150 3 Academic Writing: Crossing Borders Dawson T/F 10:00 - 11:15
AHT 216 1 Intro to the History of Photography Gee T/F 11:30 - 12:45
COM 201 1 Fund of Media Studies and Criticism Barile T/F 11:30 - 12:45
HIS 358W 1 Global Britishness Hoey T/F 11:30 - 12:45
POL 224 1 Politics and Society in Switzerland Cordon T/F 11:30 - 12:45
STA 114 1 Drawing Related Media Zdanski T/F 11:30 - 12:45
STA 214 1 Drawing Related Media Zdanski T/F 11:30 - 12:45
STA 314 1 Drawing Related Media Zdanski T/F 11:30 - 12:45
WTG 150 4 Academic Writing: Crossing Borders Dawson T/F 11:30 - 12:45
AHT 103 1 Intro to Art History & Visual Culture II Gee T/F 13:00 - 14:15
BIO 101 1 Intro to Biology: Genetics & Evolution Della Croce T/F 13:00 - 14:15
BUS 306 1 Quantitative Methods and Dynamic Forecas Dudukovic T/F 13:00 - 14:15
CLCS 241 1 Forbidden Acts: Queer Studies & Perfo Ferrari T/F 13:00 - 14:15
POL 100 1 Introduction to Political Science Schwak T/F 13:00 - 14:15
BUS 115 1 Financial Accounting Rocourt T/F 14:30 - 15:45
BUS 353 1 Strategic Management Theory Cordon T/F 14:30 - 15:45
COM 370 1 Making Movements/Crafting Dissent Barile T/F 14:30 - 15:45
ITA 101 3 Introductory Italian, Part II Giulivi T/F 14:30 - 15:45
MAT 201 1 Introduction to Statistics Dudukovic T/F 14:30 - 15:45
MUS 213 1 Classical Music in Film Trebici Marin T/F 14:30 - 15:45
POL 377W 1 International Political Economy Schwak T/F 14:30 - 15:45
BIO 101L 1 Lab to Introduction to Biology I Della Croce W 08:30 - 12:30
CHEM 102L 1 Lab to General Chemistry II Bullock W 08:30 - 12:30
AHT 320W 1 Anthropologies of Art Fassl W 10:00 - 12:45
BUS 326 1 Managerial Finance Suleiman W 10:00 - 12:45
ECN 387 1 Introduction to Econometrics Colombo W 10:00 - 12:45
ECN 366 1 Investment Analysis II (Corp Finance) Colombo W 16:00 - 18:45
SEM 372 1 Treason: Accusation as a Political Tool Pyka W 16:00 - 18:45
CLCS 315W 1 Slavery and Its Cultural Legacies Wiedmer Th 17:30 - 20:15
ECN 497 1 Research Seminar in Economics Terzi Th 17:30 - 20:15